Privacy Policy

 

This Policy outlines the obligations which KJR Web Designs has in managing the personal information they hold about their clients, potential clients, contractors and others.

KJR Web Designs is bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

KJR Web Designs Organisations collect personal information in order to conduct their business, to provide and market their services and to meet their legal obligations.

Personal Information you provide KJR Web Designs will generally be personal information by way of forms filled out by people, face-to-face meetings, interviews, business cards, telephone conversations and from third parties.

KJR Web Designs may use and disclose your personal information for the primary purpose for which it is collected, for reasonably expected secondary purposes which are related to the primary purpose and in other circumstances authorised by the Privacy Act.

In general, KJR Web Designs use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to conduct  their business;
  • to provide and market  their services;
  • to communicate with you;
  • to help them manage and enhance their services.

KJR Web Designs may disclose your personal information to:

  • other members of KJR Web Designs;
  • other companies or individuals who assist KJR Web Designs in providing services or who perform functions on their behalf.
  • anyone else to whom you authorise them to disclose it.

Some personal information which KJR Web Designs collect is ‘sensitive information’.  Sensitive information includes: information relating to a businesses website logon details, company documents or important files.

Sensitive information will be used and disclosed only for the purpose for which it was provided or a directly related secondary purpose, unless you agree otherwise, or where certain other limited circumstances apply (eg, where required by law).

KJR Web Designs take reasonable steps to protect personal information held from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, for example by use of physical security and restricted access to electronic records.

KJR Web Designs endeavour to ensure that the personal information they hold is accurate, complete and up-to-date.  Contact KJR Web Designs in order to update any personal information they hold about you.

Enquiries

If you have any questions about privacy-related issues please contact as at www.kjrwebdesigns.com.au or 0409924690.

Terms & Conditions

Please take a few minutes to read the below information about the legal terms and conditions that apply to your use of the KJR Web Designs website and any services that you order from us. If you don’t agree to these terms and conditions please do not use our website.

By using this website you are bound by these terms and conditions which form a legally binding contract between you and KJR Web Designs, ABN 41 314 736 827.

All rights, including copyright, in this website are owned by or licensed to KJR Web Designs. Any use of the site or its contents, including copying or storing it or them in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use is prohibited without the permission of KJR Web Designs.

Prices may vary. Prices shown on www.kjrwebdesigns.com.au may be changed at any time. KJR Web Designs reserves the right to change these conditions at any time without notice.

We will take reasonable care in ensuring that our website is free from viruses or other dangerous content, however cannot guarantee that use of this website will not cause damage to your computer or other devices. It is your responsibility to make sure that you have the proper equipment and anti-virus software to use this website safely.

KJR Web Designs is not responsible for and shall not be liable for any damages or injury arising from the use of or connection with such services, products or entities.